$THINKBIG removing all semi conductor stocks and added Dell to the portfolio to balance
D
Diversify
$THINKBIGAAshakir A.
About Diversify
This is for the newbies who can invest small and grow their wealth for long term.Asset Breakdown
| DELL | 10.72% | |
| CRWD | 7.01% | |
| GOOGL | 3.38% | |
| GOOG | 2.54% | |
| PLTR | 2.43% | |
| PANW | 1.76% | |
| HOOD | 1.76% | |
| BA | 1.71% | |
| SNOW | 1.65% | |
| DDOG | 1.63% | |
| ETN | 1.5% | |
| SHOP | 1.47% | |
| COST | 1.36% | |
| KO | 1.36% | |
| DE | 1.35% | |
| AAPL | 1.33% | |
| META | 1.31% | |
| HCA | 1.31% | |
| VEEV | 1.3% | |
| BKNG | 1.3% | |
| HUM | 1.29% | |
| GS | 1.25% | |
| UI | 1.24% | |
| MDB | 1.23% | |
| ISRG | 1.23% | |
| NFLX | 1.22% | |
| TEM | 1.21% | |
| CB | 1.18% | |
| NOW | 1.15% | |
| ZS | 1.14% | |
| JPM | 1.14% | |
| HD | 1.12% | |
| V | 1.12% | |
| AFRM | 1.11% | |
| HIMS | 1.11% | |
| CVNA | 1.09% | |
| MSFT | 1.08% | |
| SNPS | 1.07% | |
| GWW | 1.07% | |
| EQIX | 1.06% | |
| MA | 1.04% | |
| AFL | 1.03% | |
| CTAS | 1.02% | |
| HUBB | 1.01% | |
| SPOT | 1.01% | |
| CI | 1% | |
| ELV | 1% | |
| BLK | 0.97% | |
| PNC | 0.97% | |
| BX | 0.96% | |
| AMZN | 0.95% | |
| AXP | 0.9% | |
| NUE | 0.89% | |
| TSLA | 0.86% | |
| TEAM | 0.84% | |
| UBER | 0.8% | |
| SYK | 0.74% | |
| WDAY | 0.72% | |
| KMB | 0.72% | |
| APP | 0.72% | |
| RBLX | 0.71% | |
| DPZ | 0.69% | |
| CRM | 0.65% | |
| MOH | 0.63% | |
| MORN | 0.59% | |
| TYL | 0.58% | |
| CAVA | 0.54% | |
| ROOT | 0.53% | |
| SBUX | 0.5% | |
| INTU | 0.5% | |
| GDDY | 0.48% | |
| SHAK | 0.47% | |
| WING | 0.45% | |
| CMG | 0.44% | |
| ORCL | 0.42% | |
| TOST | 0.4% | |
| IT | 0.39% | |
| MELI | 0.37% | |
| HUBS | 0.32% | |
| BLDR | 0.3% | |
| RH | 0.3% | |
| FOUR | 0.3% |
About the Creator
A
I have shared my investment journey through Robinhood, leveraging my eight years of experience in stocks, options, and ETFs to build my portfolios. While I am just a small player in an ocean of large money managers, I view every mistake or poor investment as a learning opportunity. I follow Jim Cramer and other hedge fund managers for insights to guide my decisions. My philosophy is simple: don’t trade impulsively—invest small, invest daily, weekly or monthly with any amount you have and think long-term to build wealth for the future. Instead of panicking, adopt the mindset of a wolf—observe the market patiently and focus on weak stocks rather than weak companies.Ashakir A.
@ashakir
24
Copiers
Activity
Total Rebalances14
Last RebalanceAug 25, 2026
Posts by Creator
See allChanges:DELL +11.4%PLTR +0.6%SNOW +0.4%SHOP +0.4%BKNG +0.4%
Changes:AMD +3.5%CRWD +2.8%GOOGL +2.1%ARM +1.8%NVDA +1.3%
removed some mutual funds from the portfolio and kept the remaining and added more to crowd strike.
Changes:ORCL +1.0%HOOD +1.3%PLTR +1.2%HIMS +0.9%RBLX +0.8%
removed adobe and added oracle due to the constant revenue booking for the next couple of years