Posts by Creator

Changes:SNDK +6.2%MSFT 0.0%ALAB 0.0%ORCL -4.0%NVDA -1.0%

$RSKYFRSKY Removed Oracle and added Sandisk. adjusted other positions slightly.

Changes:AMD +2.0%TSM +1.0%ORCL -1.0%META -1.0%AVGO -1.0%

Minor tweaks to buy Semis on the recent pullback. Increased AMD, MU and TSM slightly. Trimmed META and other minor tweaks.

Changes:MU +3.0%NVDA +3.0%AMD +0.5%META -3.0%CRWD -2.0%

rebalance to increase NVDIA, MU — trimmed META, CRWD, and other minor tweaks

Changes:AVGO +1.7%NVDA +1.5%CRWD +1.1%MSFT +0.5%AMD +0.5%

Increased AMD, META, NVDIA and AVGO. Removed ANET and trimmed a few others

Changes:ALAB +1.0%NVDA +0.6%MU +0.3%AVGO +0.3%MSFT -1.5%

Adjusted allocations to increase ALAB, AVGO and META on dips. Minor tweaks

Changes:CRWD +2.5%MSFT +0.5%MU +0.5%ALAB +0.5%NVDA -1.0%

Minor tweaking of allocations. Nothing added or removed… Increasing CRWD and ALAB was my target

Changes:MU +2.5%ORCL +1.0%ANET +0.5%CRWD +0.5%MSFT +0.5%

General rebalancing…. Increaeed MU, CRWD, META and trimmed NVDA, AMD, AVGO.

Changes:NVDA +2.0%MSFT +2.0%AVGO +1.0%ALAB +1.0%AMZN +1.0%

Rebalancing for strength and taking advantage of the recent pullback in AI and semi-conductors. There are investor concerns on AI spending which creates an opportunity the long term investors. Morr volatility is expected, but also a great time to get money in the markets AI—semiconductor space.

Changes:ORCL +5.0%MSFT +1.3%AMZN +1.0%ANET +0.6%NVDA +0.1%

Added Oracle at 52 week low and minor rebalancing the rest and f the portfolio.

Changes:MU +2.0%META +1.9%NVDA +0.9%AVGO +0.7%MSFT +0.2%

minor tweaks, increased MU, tweaked others.. nothing of significance