Posts by Creator

Changes:APH +2.7%POET +1.6%CRDO +1.3%FABC +0.7%ALAB +0.7%

$INTERBAND Adding APH, cutting ERIC & BIL. Adding some into POET and FABC too! Have a great weekend!

Changes:BIL +2.1%CRDO +1.1%COHR +1.0%NET +0.6%MRVL +0.2%

cutting a bit off NOKIA since the price has just been stagnant for so long. I’m still bullish on it but no reason to be heavy on it. adding most of the funds into BIL and some into COHR AND CRDO

Changes:ANET +2.9%CIEN +2.4%GLW +2.4%ALAB +2.2%COHR +2.2%

Cutting some off thesis plays on here. And adding spreading them through the portfolio. main reason is to reduce a bit of overlap and unnecessary exposure to things that don’t align with our portfolio. adding BIL for cash for the next month.

Changes:GLW +2.0%GFS +1.6%P +0.8%CRDO +0.3%MTSI +0.2%

cutting the rest of the BIL position and adding it into our existing positions

Changes:NOK +2.9%AAOI +1.7%LITE +0.3%FABC +0.3%FN +0.2%

Taking the rest of SLV and adding it into NOK! I like NOK, at this period. I’m feeling good about it. I gotta couple more rebalances left and then we’re done on the year. We’ll just add and ride it into 2027!

Changes:NET +3.0%AAOI +1.9%ANET +0.3%VIAV +0.3%ALAB +0.2%

taking some off BIL and SLV and giving it to NET AAOI. NET seems primed for a breakout soon!

Changes:BB +1.9%AAOI +1.7%CLS +0.6%P +0.4%AVGO +0.3%

taking some off BIL and SLV and rotating it around to other positions.

Changes:SLV +5.1%BIL +4.3%ERIC +0.2%FN +0.2%FABC 0.0%

taking some more off the top, making the BIL and SLV positions bigger in the mean time. let’s keep our current holdings the same until we start getting a bit more clarity

Changes:BIL +4.0%SLV +3.1%AVGO +0.3%FABC +0.2%ERIC +0.1%

taking some off some positions. going to be adding a cash/silver position.

Changes:ERIC +2.8%BB +2.0%NET +2.8%ASML +2.0%LITE +1.6%

going cut one position and add in Ericsson and BlackBerry here to tag team with our NOK position.